Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium structure
Fine Chemical

1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium

TL;DR: 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium (CAS 1027630-70-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C11H12N3O+ and molecular weight 202.09804 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

2-(3-methylpyridin-1-ium-1-yl)oxypyridin-3-amine

Also Known As: 1-[(3-amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium, 2-(3-methylpyridyloxy)-3-pyridylamine, 2-(3-methylpyridin-1-ium-1-yl)oxypyridin-3-amine, AJ-333/25022091

CAS Number
1027630-70-1
Molecular Formula
C11H12N3O+
Molecular Weight
202.09804 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC11H12N3O+
Molecular Weight202.09804 g/mol
XLogP1.9
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)52.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds2
Exact Mass202.09804 Da
Heavy Atoms15
Complexity200.0
SMILESCC1=C[N+](=CC=C1)OC2=C(C=CC=N2)N
InChIKeyVOMPUPFJBOQNHS-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium

XLogP
1.9
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
52.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
2
Heavy Atoms
15
Complexity
200.0
Exact Mass
202.09804
Monoisotopic Mass
202.09804
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium

The XLogP value of 1.9 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 52.0 Ų, 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium?

The CAS number of 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium is 1027630-70-1.

What is the molecular formula of 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium?

The molecular formula of 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium is C11H12N3O+.

What is the molecular weight of 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium?

The molecular weight of 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium is 202.09804 g/mol.

Where can I buy 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium?

You can request a quote for 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-69-1
Cl2H4O2Sn · MW 225.86104
CAS: 1027598-42-0
C8H8N4O2 · MW 192.06473
CAS: 1030620-65-5
C8H8N4O2 · MW 192.06473
CAS: 103-36-6
C11H12O2 · MW 176.08372

Need 1-[(3-Amino-2-pyridinyl)oxy]-3-methylpyridinium?

Request a quote for CAS 1027630-70-1. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us