Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:315076 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:315076

TL;DR: RefChem:315076 (CAS 128433-42-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C20H20BrN3O3S and molecular weight 461.0409 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

N-(2-benzoyl-4-methoxyphenyl)-2-(1H-imidazol-2-ylsulfanyl)-N-methylacetamide;hydrobromide

Also Known As: Acetamide, N-(2-benzoyl-4-methoxyphenyl)-2-(1H-imidazol-2-ylthio)-N-methyl-, monohydrobromide, N-Methyl-2'-benzoyl-4'-methoxy-2-((2-imidazolyl)thio)acetanilide hydrobromide, N-(2-Benzoyl-4-methoxyphenyl)-2-(1H-imidazol-2-ylthio)-N-methylacetamide monohydrobromide, N-(2-benzoyl-4-methoxyphenyl)-2-(1H-imidazol-2-ylsulfanyl)-N-methylacetamide hydrobromide, N-(2-Benzoyl-4-methoxyphenyl)-2-[(1H-imidazol-2-yl)sulfanyl]-N-methylacetamide--hydrogen bromide (1/1)

CAS Number
128433-42-1
Molecular Formula
C20H20BrN3O3S
Molecular Weight
461.0409 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC20H20BrN3O3S
Molecular Weight461.0409 g/mol
XLogP3.9823
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)101.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds7
Exact Mass461.0409 Da
Heavy Atoms28
Complexity513.0
SMILESCN(C1=C(C=C(C=C1)OC)C(=O)C2=CC=CC=C2)C(=O)CSC3=NC=CN3.Br
InChIKeyQKNHVWFZAOPYJG-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:315076

XLogP
3.9823
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
101.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
7
Heavy Atoms
28
Complexity
513.0
Exact Mass
461.0409
Monoisotopic Mass
461.0409
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:315076

The XLogP value of 3.9823 indicates that RefChem:315076 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 101.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for RefChem:315076. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:315076 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:315076?

The CAS number of RefChem:315076 is 128433-42-1.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:315076?

The molecular formula of RefChem:315076 is C20H20BrN3O3S.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:315076?

The molecular weight of RefChem:315076 is 461.0409 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:315076?

You can request a quote for RefChem:315076 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:315076?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:315076 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 120-02-5
C11H13AsN2O5S2 · MW 391.94818
CAS: 122631-62-3
C16H10Br2O2 · MW 391.90475
CAS: 123714-75-0
C15H10Br2N2O · MW 391.916

Need RefChem:315076?

Request a quote for CAS 128433-42-1. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us