Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:236796 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:236796

TL;DR: RefChem:236796 (CAS 145594-62-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C15H9Cl2NO4 and molecular weight 336.99088 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

8-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-5,11-dioxa-2-azatricyclo[7.3.0.03,7]dodeca-1(9),3(7)-diene-6,10-dione

Also Known As: 1H,3H-Difuro(3,4-b:3',4'-e)pyridine-1,7(4H)-dione, 5,8-dihydro-8-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-, 5,8-Dihydro-8-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-1H,3H-difuro(3,4-b:3',4'-e)pyridine-1,7(4H)-dione, 8-(2,4-Dichlorophenyl)-5,8-dihydro-1H,3H-difuro[3,4-b:3',4'-e]pyridine-1,7(4H)-dione, 3,8-Dihydro-8-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-1H,5H-difuro[3,4-b:3 ,4 -e]pyridine-1,7(4H)-dione, 8-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-5,11-dioxa-2-azatricyclo[7.3.0.03,7]dodeca-1(9),3(7)-diene-6,10-dione

CAS Number
145594-62-3
Molecular Formula
C15H9Cl2NO4
Molecular Weight
336.99088 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC15H9Cl2NO4
Molecular Weight336.99088 g/mol
XLogP2.2
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)64.6 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds1
Exact Mass336.99088 Da
Heavy Atoms22
Complexity587.0
SMILESC1C2=C(C(C3=C(N2)COC3=O)C4=C(C=C(C=C4)Cl)Cl)C(=O)O1
InChIKeyCJDSFCFGANTOJE-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:236796

XLogP
2.2
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
64.6
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
1
Heavy Atoms
22
Complexity
587.0
Exact Mass
336.99088
Monoisotopic Mass
336.99088
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:236796

The XLogP value of 2.2 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for RefChem:236796. The TPSA of 64.6 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for RefChem:236796. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:236796 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:236796?

The CAS number of RefChem:236796 is 145594-62-3.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:236796?

The molecular formula of RefChem:236796 is C15H9Cl2NO4.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:236796?

The molecular weight of RefChem:236796 is 336.99088 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:236796?

You can request a quote for RefChem:236796 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:236796?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:236796 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223

Need RefChem:236796?

Request a quote for CAS 145594-62-3. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us