Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
BAS 00278711 structure
Fine Chemical

BAS 00278711

TL;DR: BAS 00278711 (CAS 324769-66-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C17H21Cl3N4O2 and molecular weight 418.073 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

N-[2,2,2-trichloro-1-[(1,5-dimethyl-3-oxo-2-phenylpyrazol-4-yl)amino]ethyl]butanamide

Also Known As: BAS 00278711, N-{2,2,2-trichloro-1-[(1,5-dimethyl-3-oxo-2-phenyl-2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrazol-4-yl)amino]ethyl}butanamide, N-[2,2,2-trichloro-1-[(1,5-dimethyl-3-oxo-2-phenylpyrazol-4-yl)amino]ethyl]butanamide

CAS Number
324769-66-6
Molecular Formula
C17H21Cl3N4O2
Molecular Weight
418.073 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC17H21Cl3N4O2
Molecular Weight418.073 g/mol
XLogP3.5
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)64.7 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds6
Exact Mass418.073 Da
Heavy Atoms26
Complexity571.0
SMILESCCCC(=O)NC(C(Cl)(Cl)Cl)NC1=C(N(N(C1=O)C2=CC=CC=C2)C)C
InChIKeyINWJCRWBMKWZER-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of BAS 00278711

XLogP
3.5
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
64.7
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
26
Complexity
571.0
Exact Mass
418.073
Monoisotopic Mass
418.073
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of BAS 00278711

The XLogP value of 3.5 indicates that BAS 00278711 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 64.7 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for BAS 00278711. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 00278711 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of BAS 00278711?

The CAS number of BAS 00278711 is 324769-66-6.

What is the molecular formula of BAS 00278711?

The molecular formula of BAS 00278711 is C17H21Cl3N4O2.

What is the molecular weight of BAS 00278711?

The molecular weight of BAS 00278711 is 418.073 g/mol.

Where can I buy BAS 00278711?

You can request a quote for BAS 00278711 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for BAS 00278711?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for BAS 00278711 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 100398-19-4
C13H10Br2S · MW 355.887
CAS: 119036-18-9
C12H5Cl5O2 · MW 355.87323
CAS: 123921-08-4
Fe4H4S4-4 · MW 355.65933

Need BAS 00278711?

Request a quote for CAS 324769-66-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us