Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
BAS 00584017 structure
Fine Chemical

BAS 00584017

TL;DR: BAS 00584017 (CAS 331760-28-2) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C27H21Cl3N4O2S and molecular weight 570.0451 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

[1-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)-2,5-dioxopyrrolidin-3-yl] 3-(4-chlorophenyl)-5-(4-methylphenyl)-3,4-dihydropyrazole-2-carboximidothioate

Also Known As: BAS 00584017, [1-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)-2,5-dioxopyrrolidin-3-yl] 3-(4-chlorophenyl)-5-(4-methylphenyl)-3,4-dihydropyrazole-2-carboximidothioate, 1-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)-2,5-dioxo-3-pyrrolidinyl 5-(4-chlorophenyl)-3-(4-methylphenyl)-4,5-dihydro-1H-pyrazole-1-carbimidothioate, 1-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)-2,5-dioxopyrrolidin-3-yl 5-(4-chlorophenyl)-3-(4-methylphenyl)-4,5-dihydro-1H-pyrazole-1-carbimidothioate, 1-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)-2,5-dioxopyrrolidin-3-yl 5-(4-chlorophenyl)-3-(p-tolyl)-4,5-dihydro-1H-pyrazole-1-carbimidothioate

CAS Number
331760-28-2
Molecular Formula
C27H21Cl3N4O2S
Molecular Weight
570.0451 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC27H21Cl3N4O2S
Molecular Weight570.0451 g/mol
XLogP6.6
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)102.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds6
Exact Mass570.0451 Da
Heavy Atoms37
Complexity919.0
SMILESCC1=CC=C(C=C1)C2=NN(C(C2)C3=CC=C(C=C3)Cl)C(=N)SC4CC(=O)N(C4=O)C5=CC(=C(C=C5)Cl)Cl
InChIKeyDJDCIPPRHOOKPB-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of BAS 00584017

XLogP
6.6
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
102.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
37
Complexity
919.0
Exact Mass
570.0451
Monoisotopic Mass
570.0451
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of BAS 00584017

The XLogP value of 6.6 indicates that BAS 00584017 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 102.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for BAS 00584017. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 00584017 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of BAS 00584017?

The CAS number of BAS 00584017 is 331760-28-2.

What is the molecular formula of BAS 00584017?

The molecular formula of BAS 00584017 is C27H21Cl3N4O2S.

What is the molecular weight of BAS 00584017?

The molecular weight of BAS 00584017 is 570.0451 g/mol.

Where can I buy BAS 00584017?

You can request a quote for BAS 00584017 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for BAS 00584017?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for BAS 00584017 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 1014087-92-3
C27H18Cl3N3O3 · MW 537.0414
CAS: 1023189-69-6
C25H20BrN3O6 · MW 537.0535
CAS: 1023569-34-7
C26H17Cl2N3O4S · MW 537.0317
CAS: 1024083-76-8
C25H20BrN3O6 · MW 537.0535

Need BAS 00584017?

Request a quote for CAS 331760-28-2. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us