Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Disperse Red 54 structure
Fine Chemical

Disperse Red 54

TL;DR: Disperse Red 54 (CAS 6657-37-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C19H18ClN5O4 and molecular weight 415.10474 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

Disperse Red 54

methyl 3-[4-[(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)diazenyl]-N-(2-cyanoethyl)anilino]propanoate

Also Known As: Disperse Red 54, WhitexBN, C.I. Disperse Red 54, C.I.Disperse Red 54, C.I. DR 54

CAS Number
6657-37-0
Molecular Formula
C19H18ClN5O4
Molecular Weight
415.10474 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC19H18ClN5O4
Molecular Weight415.10474 g/mol
XLogP3.8
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)124.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors8
Rotatable Bonds9
Exact Mass415.10474 Da
Heavy Atoms29
Complexity624.0
SMILESCOC(=O)CCN(CCC#N)C1=CC=C(C=C1)N=NC2=C(C=C(C=C2)[N+](=O)[O-])Cl
InChIKeyBMUXKUVOASOJKR-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Disperse Red 54

XLogP
3.8
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
124.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
8
Rotatable Bonds
9
Heavy Atoms
29
Complexity
624.0
Exact Mass
415.10474
Monoisotopic Mass
415.10474
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Disperse Red 54

The XLogP value of 3.8 indicates that Disperse Red 54 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 124.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Disperse Red 54. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Disperse Red 54 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 8 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Disperse Red 54?

The CAS number of Disperse Red 54 is 6657-37-0.

What is the molecular formula of Disperse Red 54?

The molecular formula of Disperse Red 54 is C19H18ClN5O4.

What is the molecular weight of Disperse Red 54?

The molecular weight of Disperse Red 54 is 415.10474 g/mol.

Where can I buy Disperse Red 54?

You can request a quote for Disperse Red 54 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Disperse Red 54?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Disperse Red 54 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 1008571-93-4
C10H12BrNO4S2 · MW 352.93912
CAS: 1024353-41-0
C11H9Cl2NO2S3 · MW 352.91724
CAS: 13074-91-4
C6H5DyO7 · MW 352.9327
CAS: 147542-38-9
C13H9Br2NO · MW 352.9051

Need Disperse Red 54?

Request a quote for CAS 6657-37-0. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us