Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Benidipine Impurity 13 structure
Fine Chemical

Benidipine Impurity 13

TL;DR: Benidipine Impurity 13 (CAS 75130-34-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C21H20N4O6 and molecular weight 424.13828 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

bis(2-cyanoethyl) 2,6-dimethyl-4-(3-nitrophenyl)-1,4-dihydropyridine-3,5-dicarboxylate

Also Known As: Benidipine Impurity 13, Lercanidipine Impurity 37, Bis(2-cyanoethyl) 2,6-dimethyl-4-(3-nitrophenyl)-1,4-dihydropyridine-3,5-dicarboxylate, 2-cyanoethyl 5-[(2-cyanoethyl)oxycarbonyl]-2,6-dimethyl-4-(3-nitrophenyl)-1,4- dihydropyridine-3-carboxylate, 3,5-Bis(2-cyanoethyl) 1,4-dihydro-2,6-dimethyl-4-(3-nitrophenyl)-3,5-pyridinedicarboxylate

CAS Number
75130-34-6
Molecular Formula
C21H20N4O6
Molecular Weight
424.13828 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC21H20N4O6
Molecular Weight424.13828 g/mol
XLogP1.9
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)158.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors9
Rotatable Bonds9
Exact Mass424.13828 Da
Heavy Atoms31
Complexity842.0
SMILESCC1=C(C(C(=C(N1)C)C(=O)OCCC#N)C2=CC(=CC=C2)[N+](=O)[O-])C(=O)OCCC#N
InChIKeyUTPXNFLURSEJBL-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Benidipine Impurity 13

XLogP
1.9
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
158.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
9
Rotatable Bonds
9
Heavy Atoms
31
Complexity
842.0
Exact Mass
424.13828
Monoisotopic Mass
424.13828
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Benidipine Impurity 13

The XLogP value of 1.9 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for Benidipine Impurity 13. The TPSA of 158.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting Benidipine Impurity 13 may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Benidipine Impurity 13 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 9 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Benidipine Impurity 13?

The CAS number of Benidipine Impurity 13 is 75130-34-6.

What is the molecular formula of Benidipine Impurity 13?

The molecular formula of Benidipine Impurity 13 is C21H20N4O6.

What is the molecular weight of Benidipine Impurity 13?

The molecular weight of Benidipine Impurity 13 is 424.13828 g/mol.

Where can I buy Benidipine Impurity 13?

You can request a quote for Benidipine Impurity 13 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Benidipine Impurity 13?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Benidipine Impurity 13 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 117903-11-4
C11H13Br2N3O · MW 360.94254
CAS: 12233-13-5
BiSm · MW 360.90015
CAS: 1261158-90-0
C13H9Cl2NO3S2 · MW 360.9401
CAS: 13532-96-2
C10H14Cl3N3OZn · MW 360.9494

Need Benidipine Impurity 13?

Request a quote for CAS 75130-34-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us