Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea structure
Fine Chemical

1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea

TL;DR: 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea (CAS 836650-81-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C13H18ClN3O and molecular weight 267.11383 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

1-(3-chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea

Also Known As: BAS 01507156, 1-(3-chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea, 1-(3-Chloro-phenyl)-3-piperidin-1-ylmethyl-urea

CAS Number
836650-81-8
Molecular Formula
C13H18ClN3O
Molecular Weight
267.11383 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC13H18ClN3O
Molecular Weight267.11383 g/mol
XLogP2.5
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)44.4 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors2
Rotatable Bonds3
Exact Mass267.11383 Da
Heavy Atoms18
Complexity269.0
SMILESC1CCN(CC1)CNC(=O)NC2=CC(=CC=C2)Cl
InChIKeyHMXPRCLCNGEGHJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea

XLogP
2.5
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
44.4
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
2
Rotatable Bonds
3
Heavy Atoms
18
Complexity
269.0
Exact Mass
267.11383
Monoisotopic Mass
267.11383
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea

The XLogP value of 2.5 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 44.4 Ų, 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 2 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea?

The CAS number of 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea is 836650-81-8.

What is the molecular formula of 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea?

The molecular formula of 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea is C13H18ClN3O.

What is the molecular weight of 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea?

The molecular weight of 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea is 267.11383 g/mol.

Where can I buy 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea?

You can request a quote for 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-77-1
Cl3FeH12O6 · MW 268.90488
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 10034-99-8
H14MgO11S · MW 246.01073
CAS: 101768-81-4
C11H14ClNS · MW 227.05354

Need 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)-3-(piperidin-1-ylmethyl)urea?

Request a quote for CAS 836650-81-8. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us